March NCS Rating

(As of March 1. Alphabetical order)
Name, Kanji, K-value, New Rating, No. of Game

Abe Taro 阿部 太郎 20 1514 4
Abe Yuta 阿部 裕太 20 1598 8
Akinaga Toshiaki 秋永 利明 20 1067 3
Bibby Simon Bibby Simon 20 2266 4
Chiba Yoichi 千葉陽一 20 1295 6
Descamps Bert Descamps Bert 20 1821 1
Diba Seyed Reza Diba Seyed Reza 20 1525 5
Dos Santos Rafael Caetano Dos Santos Rafael Caetano 20 1142 6
Fujii Chiaki 藤井 智彬 20 1943 6
Fujisawa Hiroshi 藤沢 寛 20 1753 4
Fukuoka Masaaki 福岡 正晃 20 1771 4
Furukawa Hisaaki 古川 久晃 20 1560 4
Furuya Masahiro 古谷昌洋 20 2168 6
Garcia Melody Garcia Melody 20 1705 2
Hakamada Eiji 袴田 栄治 20 1531 6
Hamane Kenichi 浜根 謙一 20 1668 1
Hayashi Masami 林 正美 20 1458 5
Hibino Keito 日比野 啓人 20 1551 4
Hirano Ryota 平野 諒太 20 1727 5
Hirao satoshi 平尾 聡至 20 2044 3
Hiromasu Ryuji 弘益 龍児 40 951 5
Honda Yoshiki 本田 佳己 20 1745 4
Horie Takahiro 堀江 貴広 20 1717 5
Iizuka hiroshi 飯塚 弘 20 1432 1
Ishii Ichiro 石井 伊知郎 20 1789 8
Ito Katsuhide 伊東 克英 20 1303 9
Ito Ryo 伊藤 諒 20 1502 8
Jordan Svien Jordan Svien 40 1821 4
Kanamaru Tomoji 金丸 知司 20 1621 1
Kanda Daigo 神田 大吾 20 1828 10
Kanehara Hiromichi 金原 弘道 20 1246 6
Katsuta Yuki 勝田裕貴 20 2032 6
Kenmotsu Toru 釼持 徹 20 1713 4
Kikuchi Akira 菊地 彰 20 1718 3
Kitamura Masashi 北村 正志 20 1758 8
Kobayashi Katsuhiko 小林 勝彦 20 1566 2
Kojima Natsumi 小島 なつみ 20 1719 8
Maeshima Hiroaki 前嶋 啓彰 20 1790 8
Matsuo Tomohiko 松尾 朋彦 20 2234 3
Matsuyama Koya 松山 紘也 40 1785 6
Mitsui Riku 三津井 理公 20 1763 6
Moon Anna Louise Moon Anna Louise 40 532 5
Morii Kosuke 森井孝祐 40 1091 5
Mueller Charles Mark Mueller Charles Mark 40 1884 6
Muto Yuhiro 武藤 勇宏 20 1488 5
Nagai Toshiyuki 永井 斗志之 40 1769 7
Nagataki Kota 長瀧 航太 40 1520 6
Nakahara Kan 中原 鑑 40 2058 7
Nakajima Masakazu 中嶋 正和 20 1686 7
Nakamura Mitsuru 中村 充 20 1279 3
Nishimori Toshiyuki 西森 敏之 20 1811 9
Nishioka Masanari 西岡 政成 20 1384 6
Obata Akitoshi 小畑 晃敏 20 1146 6
Ogasa Seiichi 小笠 誠一 20 1797 12
Onishi Kosuke 大西 弘祐 20 1757 4
Osaka Shota 逢阪 翔太 40 1034 5
Osaka Takuma 逢阪 拓真 40 2090 6
Otawa Yuto 大多和 優斗 40 2151 2
Saito Hiromasa 斎藤 寛将 20 1076 8
Sato Tadao 佐藤忠夫 20 1194 2
Sato Takeru 佐藤 丈瑠 20 1578 3
Sato Yasuji 佐藤 泰司 20 1478 5
Scott Tyler Scott Tyler James 20 2195 4
Shino Haruki しのはるき 40 525 5
Shinoda Taro 篠田 太郎 20 1985 4
Shioguchi Tatsuya 汐口 達也 20 2092 6
Shiomi Ryo 塩見 亮 20 2149 6
Sonomoto Shinji 園元 慎二 20 1720 4
Sugimoto Koichi 杉本 公一 20 2013 7
Suzuki Masateru 鈴木 将照 20 1991 8
Tabe Masaharu 田部 正治 20 1653 4
Taga Hiroto 多賀 裕登 20 1987 4
Takada Yuichiro 高田 侑一良 20 1818 5
Takata Yoshio 高田善雄 20 1614 10
Takayasu Nobuyuki 高安 信行 20 1612 5
Takeyama Naoharu 武山 直治 20 1344 4
Taniguchi Yuichi 谷口 雄一 20 1242 8
Tatsumi Kai 立見櫂 40 1195 6
Tomii Yoshikatsu 富井義括 20 1586 6
Ukai Hideo 鵜飼 英昭 20 1902 3
Ushiyama Sotaro 牛山創太郎 40 1565 6
Watanabe Katsumi 渡辺 克巳 20 1741 5
Watarai Yutaro 度會 悠太朗 40 1302 6
Yamazaki Hajime 山崎 創 40 1236 1
Yamazaki Koh 山崎 晃 40 1370 1
Yokoo Hideyuki 横尾 秀幸 20 1891 9
Yoshii Yukihiko 吉井 優紀彦 20 1809 6

Tournaments used for calculation:
Aichi Championship – Feb. 3
Osaka Club tournament – Feb. 2 – 17
Sapporo Chess Club Tournament – Feb. 3 – 17
Chiba Chess Club Tournament – Jan. 20, 26
Chiba Championship – Feb. 2/3
Nagoya Chess Club tournament – Feb. 17
Hiroshima Championship – Feb. 10
Shizuoka Championship – Feb. 11